Política de privacidad | Beta Films play

ENGLISH Privacy Policy In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (General Data Protection Regula...

english, privacy, policy, in, compliance, with, regulation, (eu), 2016/679, of, the, european, parliament, and, of, the, european, council, of, april, 27, 2016, on, the, protection, of, individuals, with, regard, to, the, processing, of, personal, data, (general, data, protection, regula

Política de privacidad

ENGLISH

Privacy Policy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDyGDD in Spain), we inform you that the personal data, including photographs, collected on this website may be incorporated and processed by Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía to contact you by telephone or by email, as well as for other purposes: to deal with your request for information, your comments or queries, to register for the newsletter and/or to guarantee the correct response in our communications with you.

The owners of the personal data are informed and expressly consent that Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía, as the person responsible for the processing, may process, cede and, if applicable, internationally transfer the personal data, including photographs of the user, for its legitimate purposes, exclusively to the entities that participate in its activities, development and social purpose, as well as to the persons and entities directly related to this Entity.

In accordance with our commitment to privacy, Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía sees it as a priority carefully to maintain confidentiality of all the information that you may have entrusted to us and has the technical, organizational and human resources necessary to guarantee that only authorized personnel have access to your data, and in any case with full respect for your privacy.

We inform you that you can exercise at any time your right of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation of processing and portability of your personal data included in our processing, by writing, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you, to Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía, C/ Pío Felipe 12, 28038 - Madrid (Madrid - Spain) or by e-mail to sistemas@fbetafilms.org.

Last modification: February 2020

 

Text about cookies.

Our website (https://www.betafilmsplay.org/) uses a technology called "cookies", in order to be able to collect information about the use of the website.

 

What are "cookies"?

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any website. It is useful for the website to be able to remember your visit when you go back to that page. Cookies usually store information of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalisation of content, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The aim of the cookie is to adapt the content of the website to your profile and needs. Without cookies the services offered by any page would be significantly reduced. If you wish to consult more information about what cookies are, what they store, how to eliminate them, deactivate them, etc., please follow this link. ("more-information-about-cookies"). The contents of this section are listed below.

 

Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency we proceed to detail the use of cookies on this website in order to inform you as accurately as possible.

This website uses the following own cookies:

Session cookies, to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. This is an anti-spam measure.

This website uses the following third-party cookies:

Google Analytics: Stores cookies in order to compile statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of data about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right for this aspect should be done by communicating directly with Google.

Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on buttons such as Like or Share.

 

Who uses the cookies on this website?

In the foundation we work with other companies that help us to obtain statistics on visits, pages viewed and other indicators of the activity of our website.

The foundation never saves the personal data of its users, except for the IP address as described in this Notice, unless you want to register, voluntarily, in one of the sections enabled for this purpose within the website, in order to make use of the services we make available and receive information on promotions and content of interest.

 

Deactivation or elimination of cookies

You may exercise your right to deactivate or delete cookies from this website at any time. These actions are carried out differently depending on the browser you are using. Here is a quick guide to the most popular browsers.

 

Further information.

Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that the third parties mentioned in this cookie policy may have.

The web browsers are the tools that store the cookies and from there you must exercise your right to delete or deactivate them. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by commercial browsers.

In some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget its decision not to accept them.

In the case of Google Analytics cookies, this company stores the cookies on servers located in the United States and undertakes not to share them with third parties, except in cases where it is necessary for the operation of the system or where the law requires this. Google does not store your IP address. Google Inc. is a member of the "Privacy Shield Agreement" which guarantees that all data transferred will be treated with a level of protection in accordance with European regulations. You can find detailed information about this at this link. If you would like information on how Google uses cookies, please follow this link.

Should you require further information on the cookies used on this website, please send an email to the following address: sistemas@fbetafilms.org

 

Consent

By browsing and continuing on the website you are consenting to the use of the above-mentioned cookies, for the periods indicated and under the conditions contained in this Cookie Policy.

You can obtain more information about us through our Legal Notice or by sending an e-mail to contact@fbetafilms.org

 

ESPAÑOL

Política de Privacidad

En cumplimiento del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales (Reglamento general de protección de datos, RGPD) y de la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales (LOPDyGDD), le informamos de que los datos personales, incluidas las fotografías, recogidos en esta página web se podrán incorporar y procesar en un tratamiento de responsabilidad de Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía para (ESPECIFICAR FINALIDAD) ponernos en contacto con Vd. por vía telefónica o electrónica a través de su dirección de email, así como también para otras finalidades: atender su solicitud de información, sus comentarios o consultas, alta en el boletín y/o para garantizar una correcta atención en nuestras comunicaciones con Vd.

Los titulares de los datos personales quedan informados y consienten expresamente que Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía, como responsable del tratamiento, pueda tratar, ceder y, en su caso, transferir internacionalmente los datos personales, incluidas fotografías del usuario, para sus finalidades legítimas, exclusivamente a las entidades que participan en sus actividades, desarrollo y fin social, así como a las personas y entidades directamente relacionadas con esta Entidad.

Atendiendo a nuestro compromiso de velar por la privacidad, Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía tiene como prioridad mantener una esmerada confidencialidad de toda la información que Vd. haya podido confiarnos y dispone de los medios técnicos, organizativos y humanos necesarios para garantizar que sólo el personal autorizado tenga acceso a sus datos, y en todo caso con pleno respeto a su intimidad.

Le informamos de que puede ejercitar en cualquier momento su derecho de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, oposición limitación del tratamiento y portabilidad de sus datos personales incluidos en nuestros tratamientos, mediante escrito, acompañado de copia de documento oficial que le identifique, dirigido a Fundación Beta Films para el fomento de la cultura y de la cinematografía, C/ Pío Felipe 12, 28038 - Madrid (Madrid - España) o mediante la dirección electrónica sistemas@fbetafilms.org.

 

Última modificación: Febrero 2020

 

 

Texto sobre cookies.

Nuestro sitio web (https://www.betafilmsplay.org/) utiliza una tecnología denominada “cookies”, con la finalidad de poder recabar información acerca del uso del sitio web.

¿Qué son las “cookies”?

Una cookie es un pequeño fichero de texto que se almacena en su navegador cuando visita casi cualquier página web. Su utilidad es que la web sea capaz de recordar su visita cuando vuelva a navegar por esa página. Las cookies suelen almacenar información de carácter técnico, preferencias personales, personalización de contenidos, estadísticas de uso, enlaces a redes sociales, acceso a cuentas de usuario, etc. El objetivo de la cookie es adaptar el contenido de la web a su perfil y necesidades, sin cookies los servicios ofrecidos por cualquier página se verían mermados notablemente. Si desea consultar más información sobre qué son las cookies, qué almacenan, cómo eliminarlas, desactivarlas, etc., le rogamos se dirija a este enlace. (“mas-información-sobre-las-cookies”). El contenido de este apartado consta más adelante.

 

Cookies utilizadas en este sitio web

Siguiendo las directrices de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos procedemos a detallar el uso de cookies que hace esta web con el fin de informarle con la máxima exactitud posible.

Este sitio web utiliza las siguientes cookies propias:

Cookies de sesión, para garantizar que los usuarios que escriban comentarios en el blog sean humanos y no aplicaciones automatizadas. De esta forma se combate el spam.

Este sitio web utiliza las siguientes cookies de terceros:

Google Analytics: Almacena cookiespara poder elaborar estadísticas sobre el tráfico y volumen de visitas de esta web. Al utilizar este sitio web está consintiendo el tratamiento de información acerca de usted por Google. Por tanto, el ejercicio de cualquier derecho en este sentido deberá hacerlo comunicando directamente con Google.

Redes sociales: Cada red social utiliza sus propias cookiespara que usted pueda pinchar en botones del tipo Me gusta o Compartir.

 

¿Quién utiliza las cookies de esta web?

En la entidad trabajamos con otras empresas que nos ayudan a obtener estadísticas de las visitas, páginas vistas y demás indicadores de la actividad de nuestra web.

En la entidad nunca guardamos los datos personales de nuestros usuarios, a excepción de la dirección IP de acuerdo a lo descrito en este Aviso, salvo que quiera registrarse, de forma voluntaria, en alguna de las secciones habilitadas al efecto dentro del sitio web, con el fin de hacer uso de los servicios que ponemos a su disposición y de recibir información sobre promociones y contenidos de su interés.

 

Desactivación o eliminación de cookies

En cualquier momento podrá ejercer su derecho de desactivación o eliminación de cookies de este sitio web. Estas acciones se realizan de forma diferente en función del navegador que esté usando. Aquí le dejamos una guía rápida para los navegadores más populares.

 

Información adicional.

Ni esta web ni sus representantes legales se hacen responsables ni del contenido ni de la veracidad de las políticas de privacidad que puedan tener los terceros mencionados en esta política de cookies.

Los navegadores web son las herramientas encargadas de almacenar las cookiesy desde este lugar debe efectuar su derecho a eliminación o desactivación de las mismas. Ni esta web ni sus representantes legales pueden garantizar la correcta o incorrecta manipulación de las cookies por parte de los mencionados navegadores.

En algunos casos es necesario instalar cookiespara que el navegador no olvide su decisión de no aceptación de las mismas.

En el caso de las cookiesde Google Analytics, esta empresa almacena las cookies en servidores ubicados en Estados Unidos y se compromete a no compartirla con terceros, excepto en los casos en los que sea necesario para el funcionamiento del sistema o cuando la ley obligue a tal efecto. Según Google no guarda su dirección IP. Google Inc. es una compañía adherida al Acuerdo de “Privacy Shield” que garantiza que todos los datos transferidos serán tratados con un nivel de protección acorde a la normativa europea. Puede consultar información detallada a este respecto en este enlace. Si desea información sobre el uso que Google da a las cookies le adjuntamos este otro enlace.

En caso de precisar más información sobre las cookies utilizadas en este sitio web, podrá remitir un correo electrónico a la siguiente dirección electrónica: sistemas@fbetafilms.org.

 

Consentimiento

Al navegar y continuar en el sitio web estará consintiendo el uso de las cookies antes enunciadas, por los plazos señalados y en las condiciones contenidas en la presente Política de Cookies.

Puede obtener más información sobre nosotros a través de nuestro Aviso Legal o mediante correo electrónico dirigido a la dirección electrónica contact@fbetafilms.org”

Powered by WebTV Solutions